VULTURE BAIT TRAIL RUN
25km and 50km
London, Ontario
October 18, 2003

50K results                                             bib       age                 25k split
   1  Scott         Turner          London               35        43    3:28:45        1:38:34
   2  Christian     Gundlack        London                3        36    3:30:32        1:41:08
   3  Alex          Muszka          London               11        41    3:35:33        1:43:32
   4  Doug          Jamieson        St Thomas            56        41    3:44:03        1:50:44
   5  Scott         Myers           Burlington          210        30    3:56:40        2:00:40
   6  Les           Michalak        Burlington           47        52    3:57:26        1:56:19
   7  Daniel        Porter          Tecumseh             54        45    4:00:28        1:58:27
   8  Brent         Pellow          Chapleau             13        30    4:01:45        2:01:20
   9  Dan           Macmaster       Orono                22        30    4:03:52        1:56:19
  10  Doug          Barber          Owen Sound            9        57    4:05:59        2:01:30
  11  John          Culhane         Toronto               8        40    4:07:47        1:41:08
  12  Jim           Morrison        Thornhill            34        44    4:07:50        1:57:46
  13  Jeff          Simpkins        Keswick             207        41    4:08:58        1:55:30
  14  Joseph        Hewitt          Burlington           10        49    4:09:58        1:58:25
  15  Frank         Phillipe        Val Caron            25        36    4:09:58        1:56:19
  16  Joachim       Brouwer         Cayuga               20        44    4:10:20        2:00:55
  17  Jim           Martin          Lindsay              33        54    4:21:28
  18  Gord          England         Toronto              14        50    4:21:59        2:10:25
  19  Patricia      Sommers         Kitchener            31    F   50    4:22:14        2:04:15
  20  Cynthia       Black           Petersburg           23    F   19    4:22:45        2:06:30
  21  John          Turner          Burlington            2        44    4:25:10        2:13:47
  22  Jim           Mullenix        London                6        44    4:30:00        2:04:50
  23  Jim           Newin           Chambly         QC   40        50    4:32:16        2:04:15
  24  Chris         Macfarlane      Scarborough          45        30    4:37:04        2:15:06
  25  Vince         Charboneau      Burlington          206        32    4:40:59        2:09:05
  26  David         Foscarini       North York           53        46    4:42:00        2:20:56
  27  Andrew        Mclaren         London               21        29    4:42:44        2:13:06
  28  Fred          Mason           London                4        30    4:44:45        2:14:46
  29  Steve         Sauder          St Marys              5        43    4:51:52        2:08:49
  30  Mitzi         Paquette        Oshawa                7    F   33    4:53:45        2:14:17
  31  Tony          Power           St Catharines        55        40    4:53:47        2:15:00
  32  Greg          Scott           Oakville             50        36    4:55:02        2:23:20
  33  Carla         Arnold          Oakville            202              4:55:02        2:23:20
  34  Bruce         Horsburgh       Oakville             51        50    4:55:03        2:23:20
  35  Thomas        Gantert         London               38        31    5:00:01        2:26:07
  36  Ronald        Gehl            Kitchener            36        56    5:01:33        2:22:10
  37  Bill          Dey             Champaign       IL   18        43    5:07:38        2:21:36
  38  Monica        Scholtz         Jerseyville           1    F   36    5:09:27        2:23:37
  39  Janine        Carr            Ottawa               29    F   23    5:10:51        2:34:39
  40  Erin          Farbar          Ottawa               30    F   22    5:10:51        2:34:39
  41  Michel        Gouin           Drummondville   QC   52        43    5:12:19        2:13:57
  42  Howard        Parker          Scarborough          39        53    5:15:10        2:14:29
  43  Moe           White           Burlington           48        53    5:16:06        2:24:49
  44  Jennifer-anne Meneray         London               12    F   28    5:21:20        2:27:16
  45  Randy         Hargest         London               26        39    5:21:21        2:27:11
  46  Hans          Maier           Markham              43        64    5:23:57        2:32:31
  47  Tomas         Dobransky       London               42        42    5:25:18        2:08:10
  48  Nancy         Johnston        London               49    F   49    5:27:35        2:33:44
  49  Wilf          Goron           Wheatley             44        48    5:32:59        2:35:05
  50  Daniel        Boon            Orillia              37        47    5:50:06        2:20:39
  51  Helen         Malmberg        Toronto              28    F   57    6:00:27        2:41:15
  52  Greg          Bohuslawsky     Toronto              46        51    6:01:46        2:54:50
  53  Karin         Gibbs           St Joseph       IL   19    F   38    6:01:46        2:51:21

25K results                                             bib       age             
   1  George        Aitkin          Cambridge           134        51    1:34:18
   2  Allan         Magi            Dundas              145        40    1:36:10
   3  Keith         Peters          St Catherines       144        35    1:39:04
   4  Shelley       Willemse        Bath                111    F   31    1:43:18
   5  John          Fleming         London              115        38    1:44:43
   6  Mark          Mannering       Toronto             169        45    1:46:24
   7  Cliff         Renfrew         Owen Sound          197        45    1:47:01
   8  Blair         Layng           Tillsonburg         133        39    1:47:42
   9  Lisa          Main            Cambridge           189    F   23    1:48:30
  10  Mary          St James        Oakville            184    F   36    1:48:57
  11  Chris         Doran           Georgetown          190        37    1:49:47
  12  Deanna        Lindsay         Toronto             181    F   44    1:50:36
  13  Jim           Gilchrist       London              125        62    1:51:52
  14  Doug          Price           London              209        33    1:52:25
  15  Mike          Mascarenhas     Lansing         MI  198        ?     1:52:55
  16  Brian         Hutson          Ancaster            179        39    1:53:32
  17  Michael       Rigato          Brampton            175        49    1:54:23
  18  Trevor        Arndt           Brampton            157        36    1:54:23
  19  Fraser        Frazer          London              201        16    1:54:25
  20  Janet         Steinhoff       Woodstock           211    F   34    1:58:24
  21  Bill          Diver           London              135        49    2:00:45
  22  Tyler         Warcop          Oakville            192        33    2:01:17
  23  Frank         Naus            London              110        41    2:02:19
  24  Crystal       Hughes          Kitchener            27    F   26    2:02:55
  25  Marina        Knox            London              159    F   40    2:05:54
  26  Greg          Mccabe          London              163        48    2:06:49
  27  Gary          Cambridge       London              155        46    2:06:53
  28  Suzanne       Farla           Woodville           118    F   50    2:07:46
  29  Glenn         Bourgeau        Bolton              183        54    2:07:47
  30  Ed            Wilson          Kitchener           102        50    2:07:50
  31  Tony          Martin          Kitchener           104        39    2:08:13
  32  Cobina        Sauder          St Marys            108    F   44    2:09:19
  33  Gerry         Gabon           Milton              171        41    2:09:25
  34  Karen         Mcrorie         London              113    F   33    2:09:37
  35  Margaret      Li              London              130    F   22    2:09:39
  36  Dave          Mcrae           London              146        49    2:10:00
  37  Katia         Dyrda           Kingston            105    F   29    2:10:21
  38  Nikki         Matthews        Kitchener           191    F   31    2:10:25
  39  John          Tait            Toronto             180        47    2:11:35
  40  Carl          Keevil          London              121        56    2:12:42
  41  Ann           Fleming         Owen Sound          196    F   49    2:13:32
  42  Sandy         Green           Brampton            165    F   39    2:14:46
  43  Steve         Daub            London              148        53    2:15:02
  44  Pat           Leggatt         London              142    F   42    2:15:20
  45  Judy          Wilson          Kitchener           103    F   46    2:15:39
  46  Chris         Kantomer        Naughton            174        51    2:15:49
  47  Jennifer      Pellow          Chapleau            131    F   28    2:16:15
  48  Bruce         Pellow          London              139        56    2:16:16
  49  Linda         Ng              London              151    F   42    2:17:15
  50  Geoff         Sutherland      London              138        52    2:18:26
  51  George        Sarson          Waterloo            167        56    2:21:49
  52  David         Knox            Orangeville         168        48    2:22:42
  53  Eric          Magni           London              122        57    2:22:43
  54  Anthony       Dumas           Sudbury             172        47    2:23:38
  55  Sharon        Hewitt          Burlington          141    F   42    2:24:28
  56  John          Malcolmson      Toronto             164        40    2:24:44
  57  Tina          Morgan          London              114    F   37    2:24:57
  58  Frank         Bakker          London              140        40    2:25:03
  59  Ed            Wright          London              200        43    2:25:04
  60  Karen         Gooder          London              147    F   46    2:26:32
  61  Chuck         Edwards         London              120        57    2:27:09
  62  Katie         Sellars         London              107    F   19    2:27:11
  63  Don           Ramsden         London              124        56    2:28:21
  64  Jeff          Fischer         London              152        40    2:30:35
  65  Jim           Gear            Komoka              106        56    2:30:59
  66  Ross          Wilson          Arva                109        39    2:31:18
  67  Martin        Donkers         Arva                123        37    2:31:21
  68  Greg          Deakin          Owen Sound          178        38    2:31:22
  69  Kathryn       Watson          London              162    F   26    2:31:23
  70  No Name       ??                                  199              2:31:29
  71  Virginia      Govier          New Dundee          177    F   36    2:32:04
  72  Amanda        Topham          London              137    F   37    2:33:04
  73  Brad          Ross            St Thomas           132        37    2:33:20
  74  Melinda       Tomek           London              150    F   43    2:33:20
  75  Paul          Cumberland      St Thomas           208        25    2:34:02
  76  Greg          Anderson        London              194        36    2:34:40
  77  Jack          Mckeown         London              160        44    2:38:06
  78  Lore          Wainwright      London              116    F   36    2:38:55
  79  Wendy         Bonebrake       Ottawa              203    F   24    2:39:05
  80  Nancy         Brioux          Toronto             153    F   28    2:43:38
  81  Tom           Vye             Toronto             154        33    2:43:40
  82  Gailanne      Joachim         Mississauga         193    F   28    2:46:06
  83  Tim           Gill            Camlachie           149        43    2:51:10
  84  Lynda         Martens         Granton             161    F   42    2:57:36
  85  Tracy         Gooyers         Mossley             176    F   40    2:57:38
  86  Elliot        Aronoff         Toronto             187        48    2:57:53
  87  Kate          Gutteridge      London              195    F   37    3:04:51
  88  Mala          Costello        London              112    F   39    3:04:52
  89  Corey         Hinrichs        London              156        54    3:40:58
  90  Marcia        Cartier         London              119    F   53    3:40:58
Results: Sherry Watts 
Race Photos

home | about | contacts/links | other | photos | races | results | rules | standings
the OUSer