logo

Toronto Ultra Race
Toronto, Ontario
May 6, 2006

100km Results
Place Bib Name Time Pace City
1 122 Bob Sweeney 7:16:12 4:22
2 140 Connie Gardner F 8:17:25 4:59 Medina
3 118 Laura Bleakley F 8:29:59 5:06 Rochester
4 121 Marianne Perz F 8:33:52 5:09
5 123 Bruce Barteaux 8:42:57 5:14 Bedford
6 111 Les Michalak 8:46:21 5:16 Burlington
7 128 Laurie McGrath F 8:58:10 5:23 Kitchener
8 131 Cameron Lutley 9:10:00 5:30 Toronto
9 116 Carla Arnold F 9:10:30 5:31 Oakville
10 112 Jim Morrison 9:18:46 5:36 Thornhill
11 130 Andrew Heij 9:23:57 5:39 Waterloo
12 103 Karin McMillan F 9:30:53 5:43 Kitchener
13 139 Keith Peters 9:40:10 5:49 St. Catharines
14 120 Charles Smith 9:46:51 5:53 Waterloo
15 135 Paula Burchat F 9:48:59 5:54 Ottawa
16 115 Holger Kleinke 10:08:00 6:05 Waterloo
17 100 Monica Scholz F 10:12:03 6:08 Jerseyville
18 114 Iris Cooper F 10:19:04 6:12 Toronto
19 108 Margaret Li F 10:25:00 6:16 London
20 141 Henri Ragetlie 10:36:03 6:22 St.Catharines
21 109 John Turner 10:40:03 6:25 Burlington
22 124 George Biondic 10:41:05 6:26 Aurora
23 105 Sharon Zelinski F 10:53:01 6:32 Toronto
24 129 Ron Gehl 10:57:01 6:35 Kitchener
25 119 Steven Parke 11:08:05 6:42 Kitchener
26 125 Tammy Sieminowski F 11:27:02 6:53 Toronto
27 133 Rick McDowell 11:37:04 6:59 Ajax
28 110 John Rennison 11:42:04 7:02 Hamilton
29 126 Jerome Wojnicki 11:47:00 7:05 Hamburg
30 102 Henri Girault 12:47:01 7:41 Naintre
31 143 PJ Marshall 12:55:47 7:45
 32 106 Sylvie Boisvert F 12:56:01 7:46 Sillery
33 134 Gavin Simpson 13:16:03 7:58 Ajax
34 137 Timothy Kourounis 13:22:04 8:02 Flushing
35 138 Sue Yates F 13:22:04 8:02 Plano
142 Diane Chesla F dnf
136 Pat Burke dnf Hillsburgh
104 Christina Laflamme F dnf Toronto
101 Anthony Dumas dnf Sudbury
117 Jeff Cooper dnf Toronto
113 Howard Parker dnf Scarborough
127 Jim Newin dnf Mont Saint Hilaire

50km Results
1 56 Brendan Brazier 3:10:51 3:50 North Vancouver
2 45 Ryne Melcher 3:31:52 4:15 Austin
3 68 Jennifer Dick F 3:48:43 4:35
4 54 Ryan O'Dell 4:01:26 4:50 Rochester
5 48 Charlie Upshall 4:03:16 4:52 Simcoe
6 73 Rejean Lavoie 4:04:23 4:54 Kitchener
7 90 David Johnson 4:09:04 4:59
8 55 Don Pinksen 4:10:49 5:01 Guelph
9 71 Wayne Silberman 4:15:34 5:07 North York
10 44 Vincent Charbonneau 4:17:20 5:09 Burlington
11 47 David Collins 4:20:45 5:13 Burlington
12 87 Rafael Charyk 4:22:56 5:16 Toronto
13 84 Steve Freeman 4:25:04 5:19 Brantford
14 70 Sylvain Bernier 4:28:09 5:22 Kingsey-falls
15 69 Gerry Shea 4:30:42 5:25 Hamilton
16 85 Robert Gryfe 4:36:36 5:32 Toronto
17 79 Sandra Stiel F 4:42:42 5:40 Toronto
18 83 Robert Lebrun 4:46:58 5:45 Callander
19 78 A. Duff McLaren 4:47:24 5:45 Toronto
20 53 Philip Razem 4:47:32 5:46 Fredonia
21 88 Bruce Smith 4:48:13 5:46 Burlington
22 46 Elizabeth Hurdman F 4:51:32 5:50 Toronto
23 72 Gord England 4:58:17 5:58 Scarborough
24 42 Amy Dodson F 4:59:03 5:59 Adrian
25 89 Wendy Zamzow-Masters F 4:59:04 5:59 Adrian
26 49 Michael Lazenby 4:59:51 6:00 Collingwood
27 67 Angie Hawley F 5:04:24 6:06 Ajax
28 81 Michel Gouin 5:12:10 6:15 Drummondville
29 107 Hans Maier 5:18:03 6:22 Markham
30 91 Frank Philippe 5:21:39 6:26 Sudbury
31 40 Andy Baldwin 5:23:55 6:29 Ottawa
32 77 Carl Pegels 5:31:29 6:38 Buffalo
33 92 Gary O'Connor 5:31:36 6:38
34 43 Ronald Francis 5:41:09 6:50 Perth
35 60 Rick Hominuk 5:47:27 6:57 Toronto
36 58 Paul Matysek 5:48:58 6:59 Toronto
37 74 Sarah Dewar F 5:48:58 6:59 Toronto
38 61 Kerry Hobbs F 5:50:46 7:01 Richmond Hill
39 63 Margaret Rew F 5:51:56 7:03 Toronto
40 57 Sylvia Edelenbos F 5:54:07 7:05 Toronto
41 65 Emma Followes F 6:06:43 7:21 Toronto
42 76 Aaron Matsuyama 6:17:23 7:33 Brampton
43 82 Ziyad Rahim 6:29:51 7:48 Toronto
44 59 Antonio Andrade 6:32:12 7:51 Toronto
45 66 Laura Price F 6:51:22 8:14 Toronto
46 75 Bob Miller 6:52:04 8:15 Canton
47 62 Tanya Tilley F 7:15:13 8:43 Mississauga
48 52 Naz Lakhani F 7:38:33 9:11 Etobicoke
49 50 Ismat Bhimji F 8:59:33 10:48 Etobicoke
50 51 Lina Deangelis F 8:59:34 10:48 Woodbridge
51 41 Leila Boujnane F 9:08:29 10:59 Toronto

30km Results
1 28 Dmitry Kozlov 2:10:26 4:21 Toronto
2 32 Ron Flint 2:22:38 4:46
3 14 Louise Reesor F 2:25:58 4:52 Thornhill
4 7 Joseph Allen 2:27:55 4:56 Oakville
5 8 Sheldon Gragg 2:29:53 5:00 Georgetown
6 33 Daryl Mahler 2:31:49 5:04
7 16 Kimberley Jones F 2:32:16 5:05 Mississauga
8 9 Greg D'Cruz 2:33:18 5:07 Ajax
9 30 Jon Sudlow 2:34:39 5:10 Toronto
10 19 Howie Jacobs 2:37:16 5:15 Georgetown
11 10 Christine Ohlhausen F 2:41:13 5:23 Kitchener
12 26 Carrie Lyons F 2:41:13 5:23 Kitchener
13 34 Lynn Rutledge F 2:58:31 5:58
14 5 Vesna Vukovic-Dzodan F 2:58:54 5:58 Oakville
15 11 Jeff Ohlhausen 3:00:01 6:01 Kitchener
16 22 Gaby Cordeiro F 3:05:07 6:11 Etobicoke
17 23 Vince Moyihan 3:05:09 6:11 Toronto
18 27 Angelo Calcafuoco 3:09:08 6:19 Toronto
19 25 Diane Oleskiw F 3:09:24 6:19 Toronto
20 31 Scott Childs 3:12:47 6:26
21 29 Maureen Pecknold F 3:13:25 6:27 Toronto
22 18 Alison Van Katwijk F 3:13:28 6:27 Toronto
23 13 Ronald Reesor 3:16:24 6:33 Thornhill
24 15 Gary Johnson 3:18:12 6:37 Oakville
25 6 Paul Bloore 3:36:38 7:14 Toronto
26 24 Bernice Lee F 4:06:26 8:13 Toronto

detailed splits, photos, videos


home | about | contacts/links | other | photos | races | results | rules | standings
the OUSer